push-pull strategy.

why push and pull strategy? haha that’s cos hanie told me to do a lil something yeh, and she has this theory, and yeah well, i did what she told me to do, and memang betul, what she said would happen did happen yeh. after all, hanie herself was there to see her own theory in action yeh, and yehhh i shall now call it hanie’s push-pull strategy for real life situations. roflmao. lol, i actually fell asleep typing this entry. anyways, yesterday, in the spirit of randomness, hanie, ken and myself went over to ikea for hot dogs, and that was cos hanie had cravings for ikea’s hot dogs. and after those hot dogs, we had vanilla ice cream, hehehehehe. for once, i shall now upload pictures.

About these ads

2 Responses to push-pull strategy.

  1. Mandy T says:

    LOL.
    International Business kan?
    Push and Pull strategy..
    That’s a good one

  2. Scathe says:

    Somehow i missed the point. Probably lost in translation :) Anyway … nice blog to visit.

    cheers, Scathe.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: